BUSI 301 Quiz 2 Constitution, Law, Dispute Resolution solutions complete answers
[…] If a contract or a contract provision is _____, it is so unfair that a court would be unreasonable if it enforced the contract.
Under Article 2 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), which of the following consists of the passing of title from the seller to the buyer for a price?
What do the words "deliver to the order of seller" indicate in a goods-in-bailment contract?
Louisiana has only adopted portions of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) that do not conflict with its _____.
Under Article 2(A) of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), "a transfer of the right to possession and use of goods for a term in return for consideration" is a(n) _____.
Under the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC), a(n) _____ can be made by any reasonable means of communication.
If Article 2 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) is silent on an issue of sales contract formation or interpretation, what law applies?